OFFICERS OF THE YORK RITE
SOVEREIGN COLLEGE
of NORTH AMERICA

PAST SOVEREIGN COLLEGE OFFICERS

Reese L. Harrison, Jr., K.G.C.Y., K.C.P.C.    
  Governor General 1998-2000
  Deputy Governor General 1996-1998
  Chancellor General 1994-1996
  Treasurer General 2010-
  Preceptor General 1992-1994
  Seneschal General 1988-1992
  Grand Standard Bearer 1982-1985


REGENT OF THE SOVEREIGN COLLEGE

Reese L. Harrison, Jr., K.G.C.Y., K.C.P.C.   1981-


KNIGHT GRAND CROSS OF YORK
Limited to a Knight Commander of the Purple Cross who has given
outstanding service to the Sovereign College.

Reese L. Harrison, Jr. 1999


PAST DEPUTY GRAND GOVERNORS OF TEXAS

Gerald Franklin Nowotny   2002-2006
Eugene Anthony Meyer, Jr.   2010-


KNIGHT COMMANDER OF THE PURPLE CROSS
Limited to a Regent who has given outstanding service to the
Sovereign College.


Reese L. Harrison, Jr. 1998

DISTINGUISHED BROTHERS OF THE
ORDER OF THE PURPLE CROSS OF YORK (O.P.C.)
WITH THE RANK OF ASSOCIATE REGENT OF THE
YORK RITE SOVEREIGN COLLEGE of NORTH AMERICA
A coveted investiture designated to honor York Rite College
members for outstanding service to the
York Rite of Freemasonry or humanity.

Reese Lenwood Harrison, Jr. 1977
Orval Richard Rose 1977
Gerald Franklin Nowotny 1979
Jack Leroy Hall 1980
William Charles Young 1981
Frank Samuel Tamsett 1982
Harry Sinco 1983
Jack Edmond Burton 1984
Hubert B. Thompson 1985
Frank Earnest Draper, Jr. 1986
John Samuel Henderson 1987
John Edward Kelly 1987
Graham Hugh Childress 1988
William Gaston Parsons 1988
Wallace Reed Courtney 1989
Obie Leonard Etheridge 1990
Earl Dean Carlile 1991
Conrad Raymond Carr 1993
Joe Olbert Estlack 1994
James Noel Higdon 1995
Nick Raul Ramos (Middle Tennessee College No. 143) 1995
Joe Frederick Schriever 1997
Robert Lynn Jett 1998
Wayne Alwood Gallion 1999
Louis Emery Herrick 1999
Jesus Alonso Garza 2000
Robert Lawrence Lucas 2001
Edward M. Schlieter 2002
Eugene Anthony Meyer, Jr. 2003
Daniel Boone Mason 2004
Kent Bradley Crickard 2005
Harry Glen Cunningham 2006
Dock Franklin Dixon 2006
George Harry Cheney (Texas No. 14) 2007
Harold Robert Longmire 2007
John Hilchens Von Lorch 2008
Neil Grant Winslow 2008
Clinton Murray McDonald McKenzie 2009
Paul Wendell Adkins 2010
Robert Charles Madison 2011
Walter Ray Benson 2012
James Arthur Rodriguez 2013
Neal Avery Watt 2014
Samuel Wilson Green, Jr. 2015

ATHELSTAN NOBILITY AWARD
Granted to a Companion Knight who has made a contribution of $250.00
to the York Rite Charitable Fund or Foundation. Each jewel awarded is
sequentially numbered.


NAME JEWEL No. DATE
Orval Richard Rose 1 August, 1977
Harry Sinco 2 August, 1977
Reese L. Harrison, Jr. 974 October 25, 1999
James Noel Higdon 931 December, 1999
Robert Lawrence Lucas 956 December, 1999
Gerald Franklin Nowotny 886 November, 2000
Harry J. Moosegian 1041 May, 2002
John H. V. Lorch 1382 December 26, 2007
Robert Charles Madison 1575 July 28, 2011

GOLD HONOR AWARD
May be granted to any Masonic Brother for rendering faithful
and outstanding service to any branch of Freemasonry.


Name
No.
Date
 
  
Frank Samuel Tamsett
09/30/78
John Edward Jack Kelly
08/26/79
Algernon L. Gehrels
09/22/79
Reese L. Harrison, Jr.
06/27/81
William Gaston Parsons
06/27/81
Harry Sinco
06/27/81
Harry F. Alloway
05/18/84
Thomas Eugene Carnes
05/18/84
Calvin C. Cartrett
05/18/84
Donald Lois Fowler
05/18/84
Daniel Boone Mason
05/18/84
Willis F. Paco Moore
05/18/84
James Gideon Rivers
05/18/84
Marshall Alexander
08/04/84
Charles Smith
08/04/84
Sidney Shaenfield
08/04/84
Milton Woolf
08/04/84
Medford Keath
08/04/84
Bruno Schweers
08/04/84
James G. U. Swayze
08/04/84
Ellis Hesterly
08/04/84
Arthur M. Campbell
11/02/85
Andrew Dittert
11/02/85
Richard L. Goodwin
2261
11/26/86
William S. Purdy
2262
11/26/86
M. C. Holman
2268
11/26/86
Charles Edward Crain, Jr.
2269
11/26/86
Harold S. Hensley
2270
11/26/86
Joseph Leonard James
2271
11/26/86
John C. Jones, Jr.
2272
11/26/86
James O. Bass
2273
11/26/86
Graham H. Childress
2274
11/26/86
Ray Ellison
2275
11/26/86
Glenn H. Fankhauser
2276
11/26/86
Addison J. Flowers
2277
11/26/86
William Michael Gower
2278
11/26/86
Marvin Koepke
2279
11/26/86
J. K. Montgomery
2280
11/26/86
James V. Paschal
2281
11/26/86
Fred W. Sevey
2282
11/26/86
Charles S. Dale
2283
11/26/86
Robert S. Wiemers
2578
04/04/88
Eugene A. Thalmann
2601
05/23/88
Robert D. Green (County Clerk)
3404
10/13/92
Nelson Wolff (Mayor San Antonio)
3405
10/13/92
Robert Lawrence Lucas
4194
01/16/96
David J. Garcia (State District Clerk)
4195
01/16/96
Robert R. "Red" Booker
4270
09/05/97
James Robert Condrey
4271
09/05/97
Jesus Alonso Garza
4272
09/05/97
Edward Charles"Bud" Jordan
4273
09/05/97
William Davis Scofield
4274
09/05/97
Sidney Shaenfield
4275
09/05/97
Yesner M. Wormser
4276
09/05/97
Harry Jackson Moosegian
01/15/98
Ralph Alvin Keyes
01/15/98
Thomas Boake Ball
01/15/98
Andrew Hordonez Banda
12/17/98
Dock Franklin Dixon
4812
02/03/00
Robert Irving Eshleman
4813
02/03/00
Marion Samuel Dyches
4814
02/03/00
Henry Harold Griffis
4815
02/03/00
James Eglinton Sonneborn
4816
02/03/00
Michael Robert Eshleman
4817
02/03/00
Neil Grant Winslow
4818
02/03/00
Joseph Faulkner
4819
02/03/00
Elliott Marvin Berg
4973
12/05/00
Archie Grover Birkner
4974
12/05/00
Robert Eugene Cooper
4975
12/05/00
Bruce Geraldon Dixon
4976
12/05/00
Marshall Hunter Dodge
4977
12/05/00
Elias Garcia Falcon
4978
12/05/00
Harold Robert Longmire
4979
12/05/00
Thomas Garnett Morehead
4980
12/05/00
George T. Newcomb
4981
12/05/00
Halsey C. Slade
4982
12/05/00
Kent Bradley Crickard
5137
12/20/01
Harry Glen Cunningham
5138
12/20/01
Julius Joseph
5139
12/20/01
Frank Philip Kauffman
5140
12/20/01
Luther Lee Leopard, Jr.
5141
12/20/01
Clinton Murray McDonald McKenzie
5142
12/20/01
Eugene Anthony Meyer, Jr.
5143
12/20/01
Elmer Walter Seeds
5144
12/20/01
Kellis Dicky Moore
5377
01/21/03
James Arthur Rodriguez
5379
01/21/03
Elbert Eugene 'Gene' Riggs
5704
10/28/04
John Hilchen Von Lorch
6114
11/15/07
Paul Wendell Adkins
6115
11/15/07
Embress "Andy" Hentschel
6306
02/10/09
Elliott Bertram Samuels
6307
02/10/09
Ralph Alfred McLeod
6723
08/16/11
William Boyd
6726
08/16/11
Neal Watt
6726
08/16/11
     
 

CLICK HERE for other Masonic Websites
hosted at albertpikedemolay.org!
Questions/comments?
Write the Administrator